Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting «¯§ Þ Ô.ö k¬»

Tuesday, May 23, 2017

Post work adventures

lalalala....


fun times Mc Clelland Scupture Park =]

Labels:

Monday, May 22, 2017

it's official

not longer a student.

account disabled. 10 years later LOL.

all my freebie spam goes there. drats. 

no more 
- hollywood reporter updates
- random sales
- freebies
- festival spam
- competition entries


meh. that's probably a good thing. 

Thursday, May 18, 2017

that stereotypical film slice

...she flips open her macbook
paperwork pile up high,
ignores,

wiggles in ear buds

*cue music*

reflections and flash backs... running, his hair, his smile, flung into an embrace, sun , rain, hail, shine

her smile , close up laptop screen, her fingers against the keys, her eyes, pan out as she tilts her eyes to the sun streaming through her window of the 5th floor....


currently listening to
alternative folk <3 p="">
Song - Little House



*link* wow. a nice start for this guy. worth a listen. simple. but catchy

Labels: ,

Sunday, May 14, 2017

Oh what a week...

Catch up with friends
over much much hipster fancy face food
fun times

seretonin eatery

super healthy but delicious
sunsets in mornington, beach houses
yumyum The Grand Hotel with workmate
quite satisfying, or was it the fact we were super hungry
Lunch, by Dinner by Heston Crown

Liver pate but in the creation of a fruit. most peculiar sweet and palatable :P  
ending the day off taking the train, 
venturing through the subway to discover
a perhaps politically charged
enthusiastic live band

gotta love melb,
the place to be :P

Labels: ,

Saturday, May 06, 2017

Who are you attracting?

You may have heard of the saying, “You can choose your friends, but you can’t choose your family”.

So lets digest this for a moment, particularly the first part today.

So we could ask ourselves, who ends up being our friend?
Why do you friends still remain your friends today?


Is it for your popularity? Money? Assets? Fashion sense? Generosity? Honesty? Humour? Good looks? Similar tastes?

Now lets flip the question. Who are you attracted to?
People who are popular? Wealthy? Own multiple houses? Are super fashion fabulous? Generous? Honest? Funny? Stunning? etc.


[lewl unfinished post from 2014..im sure i had a profound point but then got sidetracked haahhaha] 

Labels:

Tuesday, April 25, 2017

war

Wanderings
Attacks
Retreats

Widows
Ammunition
Reconciliation

Warriors
At
Rest

World-leaders
Agendas
Reflect

Lest we forget.


Labels:

Monday, April 24, 2017

4 hours

half day at work

full day adventure !



 - wondering the local neighbourhood
- collecting take out and restaurant menus
- signed up to public library
- passed three parks
- such interest architecture
- finished a comic book
- listening to sermons online

doot doot doot

public holiday tomorrow. yay!
agenda_ sleep in + yumcha ^-^

Labels: